ChilRun full
-
Estimated Delivery:Jul 09 - Jul 13
EARLY COD
FAST DELIVERY
TRUSTED VENDOR
ChilRun full – Complete Nutrition Drink for Kids (Ages 2 & Above)
ChilRun full is a scientifically formulated health supplement for children aged 2 years and above, developed by Panacea Biotec — one of India's most trusted names in healthcare and biotechnology. Each serving delivers 37 essential nutrients including protein, calcium, phosphorus, iron, Vitamin D, Vitamin K2, ALA (a plant-based omega-3 precursor), choline, prebiotics (FOS), and probiotics (Lactobacillus acidophilus) — designed to support a child's complete physical and cognitive development.
What does ChilRun full support?
ChilRun full is built around six pillars of child development:
- Growth & height: Protein, calcium, Vitamin D, and phosphorus work together at an optimised Ca:P ratio of 1:1.6 to support bone density, bone lengthening, and healthy weight gain in growing boys and girls.
- Brain & cognitive development: ALA (omega-3 precursor), choline, inositol, iron, and Vitamin B12 support neural development, memory, and cognitive function in early childhood.
- Immunity & gut health: Vitamin C, Vitamin D, zinc, selenium, prebiotics (FOS), and probiotics help strengthen the immune system and support a healthy gut microbiome.
- Energy & activity: A balanced blend of carbohydrates, MUFA, PUFA, and B-complex vitamins provides sustained energy for active, growing children.
- Bone & dental health: Calcium, phosphorus, Vitamin K2, Vitamin D, and arginine support strong teeth and bones — often called the "mirror of nutritional status".
- Overall micronutrient coverage: Meets ICMR RDA 2020 and FSSAI guidelines, covering all 9 essential amino acids, iron, zinc, iodine, and 13+ vitamins.
How to use ChilRun full
Mix 1 scoop (18.2g) with 150ml of warm or cold milk. Stir well. Serve once or twice daily. Can also be mixed with water, smoothies, or oats. Available in four flavours: Chocolate, Vanilla, Mango, and Kesar Badam (Saffron & Almond).
What makes ChilRun full different?
ChilRun full is 100% vegetarian, gluten-free by nature, and free from artificial colours, artificial preservatives, and trans fats. It contains a small amount of added sucrose within safe limits — parents who prefer a sugar-free option can choose ChilRun full No Sucrose, sweetened with FOS instead. Both variants are produced under the quality standards of Panacea Biotec, a company with over 50 years of pharmaceutical and nutritional science expertise.